Vstarcam C18S Waterproof IP WiFi Camera AP Hots Pan/Tilt Motion Detection Alarm Push IR CCTV

Vstarcam C18S Waterproof IP WiFi Camera AP Hots Pan/Tilt Motion Detection Alarm Push IR CCTV

Image
R 2,183.00
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
Wishlist
Features :

WiFi IP camera.
AP Hots connection. Keep recording even no internet.
2 Infrared Lamp.
Motion detection alarm. Alarm push.
P2P cloud services across the entire network.
Support multi-person screen sharing.
Dustproof and waterproof IP66.
1080P Full high definition.

 
Specification :

System Operation system Embedded Linux OS
Online visitor Support 4 visitors at the same time
Image Capture Image sensor 1/2.7 inch 1080p Progressive Scan CMOS
Minimum Illumination 0.3-0.5Lux (Color mode), 0.1Lux (B&W Mode)
Lens 4.0mm@F2.5
View Angle 84°
Nightvision Dual Filter, IR-Cut, 2pcs 850nm IR LED, 2 LED while lights, full colored night vision
IR irradiation distance: 15m
Video Encode format H.264 main profile@levels: 4.0/Motion-JPEG
Three Stream Main Stream: 1080p(1920X1080)@15fps
Sub Stream: 360p(640X360)@15fps
Third Stream: 180p(320X180)@10fps
Bit Rate 128-4096kbps
Maximum frame rate 15fps
Image adjustment Contrast, Brightness, Saturation, Hue
Audio Input Waterproof microphone -38db
Output Built-in 95 DB siren
Sampling frequency/width 8KHz/16bit
Compression standard ADPCM/32kbps
Network Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX, RJ45 connector
Protocols TCP/IP, https, TCP, UDP, DHCP, DNS, NTP, RTSP, P2P etc
Wireless LAN IEEE802.11b/g/n
Wireless LAN Frequency 2.4~ 2.4835GHz
Wireless LAN security 64/128-bit WEP/WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK data encryption
Memory Socket TF Push-push socket, Maximum support 128GB
Alarm Alarm Trigger Motion detection
Physical
Environmental
Rated voltage DC12V/2A
Power consumption Related power: 3.48W(IR on) Max power: 7.08W(Pan/Tilt on)
Operating condition Temperature: -10 to 50℃, humidity: <90%
Weight About 900g

Package includeds :

1 x VStarcam C18S Outdoor IP Camera
1 x Power Adapter (EU / US / AU / UK Plug for Optional~)
1 x English User Manual
1 x Set of Installation
 
Details pictures :








Features :
WiFi IP camera.
AP Hots connection. Keep recording even no internet.
2 Infrared Lamp.
Motion detection alarm. Alarm push.
P2P cloud services across the entire network.
Support multi-person screen sharing.
Dustproof and waterproof IP66.
1080P Full high definition.

 
Specification :
System Operation system Embedded Linux OS
Online visitor Support 4 visitors at the same time
Image Capture Image sensor 1/2.7 inch 1080p Progressive Scan CMOS
Minimum Illumination 0.3-0.5Lux (Color mode), 0.1Lux (B&W Mode)
Lens 4.0mm@F2.5
View Angle 84°
Nightvision Dual Filter, IR-Cut, 2pcs 850nm IR LED, 2 LED while lights, full colored night vision
IR irradiation distance: 15m
Video Encode format H.264 main profile@levels: 4.0/Motion-JPEG
Three Stream Main Stream: 1080p(1920X1080)@15fps
Sub Stream: 360p(640X360)@15fps
Third Stream: 180p(320X180)@10fps
Bit Rate 128-4096kbps
Maximum frame rate 15fps
Image adjustment Contrast, Brightness, Saturation, Hue
Audio Input Waterproof microphone -38db
Output Built-in 95 DB siren
Sampling frequency/width 8KHz/16bit
Compression standard ADPCM/32kbps
Network Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX, RJ45 connector
Protocols TCP/IP, https, TCP, UDP, DHCP, DNS, NTP, RTSP, P2P etc
Wireless LAN IEEE802.11b/g/n
Wireless LAN Frequency 2.4~ 2.4835GHz
Wireless LAN security 64/128-bit WEP/WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK data encryption
Memory Socket TF Push-push socket, Maximum support 128GB
Alarm Alarm Trigger Motion detection
Physical
Environmental
Rated voltage DC12V/2A
Power consumption Related power: 3.48W(IR on) Max power: 7.08W(Pan/Tilt on)
Operating condition Temperature: -10 to 50℃, humidity: <90%
Weight About 900g

Package includeds :

1 x VStarcam C18S Outdoor IP Camera 1 x Power Adapter (EU / US / AU / UK Plug for Optional~) 1 x English User Manual 1 x Set of Installation
 
Details pictures :