SGV305 Handheld Optical Power Meter Tester -70~+3dBm 1MW Visual Fault Locator FTTH Tools Set

SGV305 Handheld Optical Power Meter Tester -70~+3dBm 1MW Visual Fault Locator FTTH Tools Set

Image
R 2,208.99
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!


 
Features :

Product has a compact shape.
Can choose to switch backlight display and automatic shutdown function.
Optical power ultra wide test range, precision testing accuracy to generic interface and design. At the same time,
linear index(MW) and nonlinear indexes(DBM) and wavelength selection screen display.

Fast response without preheating.
With High precision optical power meter.
All set in a waterproof toolkit, Wear proof, easy to carry.
LCD shows the measured optical power, dBm, mW, uW, nW,, dB, 850nm, 980 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm,1625nm etc.
 
Specification :

Model Number:SGV305
Material:plastic
Available wavelength:800-1700nm
Sensing Fiber: InGaAs
VD708B Measurement Range: -70~+3dBm
Uncertainty: ±5%
Standard Wavelength: 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
Power supply: 3x1.5v Battery(Battery are not included)
Resolution: 0.01dB
Optical connector: interchangeable FC,SC/ST with built-in universal 2.5mm adaptor
Visual Fault Locator Output power: 5 mw
Central wavelength: 650nm
Duration: more than 48 hours
Operating temperature: -10 to 60
Storage temperature: -25 to 70
Size:16*8*4cm
 
Package Includes :

1 x Optical Fiber Power Meter(Battery are not included)
1 x Allen Key
1 x Length Counter
1 x Fiber Cleaver Fiber Cleaver
1 x Fiber Optic Stripper
1 x Fiber Optic Stripping Tool Plier
1 x Black Carry Bag
1 x Alcohol Bottle Container
1 x Fixed-length Fiber Optic Wire Stripping
 
Details Pictures :

















 Features :

Product has a compact shape.
Can choose to switch backlight display and automatic shutdown function.
Optical power ultra wide test range, precision testing accuracy to generic interface and design. At the same time,
linear index(MW) and nonlinear indexes(DBM) and wavelength selection screen display.

Fast response without preheating.
With High precision optical power meter.
All set in a waterproof toolkit, Wear proof, easy to carry.
LCD shows the measured optical power, dBm, mW, uW, nW,, dB, 850nm, 980 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm,1625nm etc.
 Specification :

Model Number:SGV305
Material:plastic
Available wavelength:800-1700nm
Sensing Fiber: InGaAs
VD708B Measurement Range: -70~+3dBm
Uncertainty: ±5%
Standard Wavelength: 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
Power supply: 3x1.5v Battery(Battery are not included)
Resolution: 0.01dB
Optical connector: interchangeable FC,SC/ST with built-in universal 2.5mm adaptor
Visual Fault Locator Output power: 5 mw
Central wavelength: 650nm
Duration: more than 48 hours
Operating temperature: -10 to 60
Storage temperature: -25 to 70
Size:16*8*4cm
 Package Includes :

1 x Optical Fiber Power Meter(Battery are not included)
1 x Allen Key
1 x Length Counter
1 x Fiber Cleaver Fiber Cleaver
1 x Fiber Optic Stripper
1 x Fiber Optic Stripping Tool Plier
1 x Black Carry Bag
1 x Alcohol Bottle Container
1 x Fixed-length Fiber Optic Wire Stripping
  Details Pictures :