Gigabit SFP Module 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310nm 10km DDM Single-Mode LC Mini-GBIC Transceiver for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD/GLC-LX-SM-RGD, Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G, Netgear, Mikrotik, Other Open Switches (2 Pack)

Gigabit SFP Module 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310nm 10km DDM Single-Mode LC Mini-GBIC Transceiver for Cisco GLC-LH-SMD/GLC-LX-SM-RGD, Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G, Netgear, Mikrotik, Other Open Switches (2 Pack)

Image
R 454.99
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
Wishlist
  • Wide Compatibility: Compatible for SFP-GE-L/GLC-LX-SM-RGD/GLC-LH-SM, UF-SM-1G, AGM732F, DEM-310GT, SFP-LX-10-D, S-31DLC20D, and Other Open Switches. Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments with Gigabit SFP ports.
  • 1000Base-LX/LH SFP module: 1000Mbps data rate, Single-Mode, duplex LC connector, 1310nm wavelength, the transmission distance up to 10km, working temperature: 0℃ ~ +70℃, Tx Power(dBm): -9 ~ -3, Rx Sens.(dBm): < -22.
  • Easy to use & Support DDM: Plug and play, hot-pluggable. Rotate the ring latch down at 90 degree angle to unlock, then pulling transceiver out from switch. DDM support: DDM allows you to monitor the critical information, to find out some potential problems.
  • High Quality: All of products are manufactured under strict quality control system, every module has been tested one by one on different switches before shipping, to ensure compatibility with different brand of switch.
  • After-sales Service: 30-day free return, 3-year warranty, lifetime technology support. QSFPTEK is a manufacturer of transceiver. We offer many compatible options. If you are not sure about the compatibility of your device, please feel free to contact us.
  • Wide Compatibility: Compatible for SFP-GE-L/GLC-LX-SM-RGD/GLC-LH-SM, UF-SM-1G, AGM732F, DEM-310GT, SFP-LX-10-D, S-31DLC20D, and Other Open Switches. Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments with Gigabit SFP ports.
  • 1000Base-LX/LH SFP module: 1000Mbps data rate, Single-Mode, duplex LC connector, 1310nm wavelength, the transmission distance up to 10km, working temperature: 0℃ ~ +70℃, Tx Power(dBm): -9 ~ -3, Rx Sens.(dBm): < -22.
  • Easy to use & Support DDM: Plug and play, hot-pluggable. Rotate the ring latch down at 90 degree angle to unlock, then pulling transceiver out from switch. DDM support: DDM allows you to monitor the critical information, to find out some potential problems.
  • High Quality: All of products are manufactured under strict quality control system, every module has been tested one by one on different switches before shipping, to ensure compatibility with different brand of switch.
  • After-sales Service: 30-day free return, 3-year warranty, lifetime technology support. QSFPTEK is a manufacturer of transceiver. We offer many compatible options. If you are not sure about the compatibility of your device, please feel free to contact us.